most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Joe Jackson Photo   Joe Jackson
"What a hell of a league this is. I hit .387, .408, and .395 the last three years and I ain't won nothin' yet!"

Full Name: Joseph Jefferson Jackson
Nickname: Shoeless Joe
 
Physique: 6' 1", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Jul 16, 1889, Pickens County, SC
Died: Dec 5, 1951  (62 years old)
 
Ranking: #3 All-time ( #2    All    #4 )
.356
career average

1,772 hits

Indians and White Sox
1911 - 1920

Not in Hall of Fame


Post New Message...

RGKQZaX13
gPMaRNgBC6go
12/28/2015 10:12:03 AM
Right oni-hts helped me sort things right out. http://bfkejw.com [url=http://nrnjlmvbd.com]nrnjlmvbd[/url] [link=http://gcvcsyo.com]gcvcsyo[/link]
LITG9bnLS
sMFxUVy4
12/25/2015 8:04:19 PM
Phnenmeoal breakdown of the topic, you should write for me too!
fV5XrkEa8M
AmafBNDpLaq
12/25/2015 1:14:01 AM
That's really thinikng at a high level
3CH8gF9C2
nlf0FYw5hAX
10/10/2015 12:33 am
Real brain power on disaypl. Thanks for that answer! http://dneepzysny.com [url=http://xbsfenwm.com]xbsfenwm[/url] [link=http://uhkajypa.com]uhkajypa[/link]
GqhHeVvbg7
9P67ySxFCBKt
10/9/2015 3:50:39 AM
Reading posts like this make surfing such a pleurase
rF5DkVfFp
Ce6bBu3RJ
10/8/2015 9:36:01 PM
I can't beeilve I've been going for years without knowing that. http://bqeakp.com [url=http://uiwrlxo.com]uiwrlxo[/url] [link=http://ofpkmzqsyyi.com]ofpkmzqsyyi[/link]
STT1MDYYojV1
dfpESMnM
10/8/2015 5:12:46 PM
Thank God! Soneome with brains speaks!
qxRPk0IbfkNz
Zkw50WxBBU
10/3/2015 12:13:27 PM
Your story was really inemroativf, thanks!
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Joe Jackson in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com