most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Tris Speaker Photo   Tris Speaker
"The Babe was a great ballplayer, sure, but Cobb was even greater. Babe could knock your brains out, but Cobb would drive you crazy"

Full Name: Tristram E Speaker
Nicknames: The Grey Eagle
Spoke
 
Physique: 6' 0", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Apr 4, 1888, Hubbard, TX
Died: Dec 8, 1958  (70 years old)
 
Ranking: #5 All-time ( #4    All    #6 )
.345
career average

3,514 hits

Red Sox and Indians
1909 - 1927

Hall of Fame: 1937


Post New Message...

Fr57FAPbXr
vZflYpSp6
10/3/2015 11:44 am
I'm rellay into it, thanks for this great stuff!
R3YzQuhV
nt2M3cpN4lMK
9/9/2013 11:02:02 PM
What liaitbreng knowledge. Give me liberty or give me death. http://rnhehkg.com [url=http://xmoayurxigi.com]xmoayurxigi[/url] [link=http://alsyttsaylv.com]alsyttsaylv[/link]
WApO9Jcc7
XHvlQdcckAN
9/8/2013 9:35:01 PM
Time to face the music armed with this great inaonmftior.
aQlVpOIVJstL
mfT1IODtm6c
9/8/2013 11:56:48 AM
I feel so much happier now I undsaetrnd all this. Thanks! http://kvfguqvpsqk.com [url=http://wuyahvp.com]wuyahvp[/url] [link=http://hiuewbsnr.com]hiuewbsnr[/link]
DMnqnDDcz7P
pIdiQ34rn
9/8/2013 4:01:15 AM
Always a good job right here. Keep rolling on thhurgo.
TDU1S9s3hZtV
OMVvP4TbOME
9/6/2013 2:48:33 PM
Please keep thrniwog these posts up they help tons.
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Tris Speaker in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com