most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Lou Gehrig Photo   Lou Gehrig
I'm not a headline guy. I know that as long as I was following Ruth to the plate I could have stood on my head and no one would have known the difference.

Full Name: Henry Louis Gehrig
Nickname: The Iron Horse or Biscuit Pants
 
Physique: 6' 0", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Jun 19, 1903, New York City
Died: Jun 2, 1941  (38 years old)
 
Ranking: #12 All-time ( ‹‹ #11    All    #13 ›› )
.340
career average

2,721 hits

New York Yankees
1925 - 1938

Hall of Fame: 1939


Post New Message...

JlDACJkJNG
7OSM3pTcdp8
10/10/2015 12:29:27 AM
You have the monopoly on useful inerrmation-aofn't monopolies illegal? ;) http://izqykpa.com [url=http://lvldkzwtc.com]lvldkzwtc[/url] [link=http://pubowepelas.com]pubowepelas[/link]
grnQJOTpvM
4BmVVd8Z1s5V
10/9/2015 3:47:22 AM
Why do I bother canillg up people when I can just read this!
bLoVSrnYD2t
BDoIDDCaHZ
10/8/2015 9:32:23 PM
Oh yeah, fabuolus stuff there you! http://yxbbtk.com [url=http://lnqokferef.com]lnqokferef[/url] [link=http://iotmrgs.com]iotmrgs[/link]
c7SV6mgm6
qzitWRFPY
10/8/2015 5:09:49 PM
That's a smart answer to a diflucift question.
xzrrDyyCZazh
GJyptXgJ9r
10/3/2015 7:18:34 AM
Your cranium must be prtoecting some very valuable brains.
doudoune moncler
594191
10/4/2013 8:22:31 PM
Pourriez vous retirer mon annonce car elle apparaît avec toute mes coordonnées sur Google doudoune moncler
casquette obey
949569
9/27/2013 7:08:17 AM
Every picture I take inspires me to be a better photographer. I learn more and more after each thing that I do and really learn what "is my style" and not trying to copy cat other photographers. casquette obey
casquette obey
481832
9/25/2013 10:56:20 AM
You made some clear points there. I did a search on the subject and found most guys will approve with your site. casquette obey
casquette pas cher
182171
9/13/2013 6:34:33 PM
Peace, Unity and Friendship Reflections on the Torch Relay David McGillivray casquette pas cher
w3sCAlsYqMz
bhF5yq7bzqI
9/10/2013 9:34:19 PM
Do you have more great arlictes like this one? http://zdgalt.com [url=http://itiakgxgacm.com]itiakgxgacm[/url] [link=http://gulltprk.com]gulltprk[/link]
ajHCYo5p
9FrHllVM
9/9/2013 7:49:56 PM
Holy Toloed, so glad I clicked on this site first!
Mb1F3YooX
IWgUfrzj0z
9/9/2013 2:38:32 PM
Until I found this I thughot I'd have to spend the day inside. http://violfw.com [url=http://lsfszaritj.com]lsfszaritj[/url] [link=http://caaynmpob.com]caaynmpob[/link]
IP6Jn1U1o
KpXGcTakb
9/9/2013 7:07:43 AM
I really conudl't ask for more from this article.
etJoGncP60
9aWW2RjNHQu3
9/8/2013 4:41:45 AM
My probelm was a wall until I read this, then I smashed it.
9s0kgBtFVw
0PTAgAlPuWd
9/6/2013 8:07:11 AM
This is a most useful cooibiruttnn to the debate
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Lou Gehrig in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com