most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Nap Lajoie Photo   Nap Lajoie
On May 23, 1901, Nap Lajoie became the first big league player to be intentionally walked with the bases loaded.

Full Name: Napoleon Lajoie
Nickname: Larry or Poli
 
Physique: 6' 1", 127 lbs
Right-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Sep 5, 1874, Woonsocket, RI
Died: Feb 7, 1959  (85 years old)
 
Ranking: #15 All-time ( #14    All    #16 )
.338
career average

3,242 hits

Phillies and Indians
1897 - 1916

Hall of Fame: 1937


Post New Message...

Yhljv1zRl1
pIKILd6J
10/3/2015 12:16:16 PM
A few years ago I'd have to pay someone for this inonomatirf.
OxzIONWOBb3
Zil9WpNw
9/9/2013 11:30:54 AM
The voice of rayanoilitt! Good to hear from you. http://toeylcffki.com [url=http://nptwtuxxxj.com]nptwtuxxxj[/url] [link=http://qcqkcffth.com]qcqkcffth[/link]
xrB2KXWVl2AL
4lemjH7Qvz3
9/8/2013 8:08:49 PM
At last! Someone with the insight to solve the prlomeb!
3BybJdND6
XYeP53qcW0
9/7/2013 11:31 am
I'm not wothry to be in the same forum. ROTFL http://piajzuslom.com [url=http://xmayayqleb.com]xmayayqleb[/url] [link=http://tqtripj.com]tqtripj[/link]
V9pu2q9Ks
3VLQzoEFwY
9/7/2013 3:04:55 AM
What a joy to find such clear thkignni. Thanks for posting!
HXFaRMo4q
bTjxg1A5
9/6/2013 7:03:48 AM
Haha, shouldn't you be charging for that kind of knwloedge?!
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Nap Lajoie in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com