most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Harry Heilmann Photo   Harry Heilmann
OF for the Detroit Tigers.
Below are photos during his prime playing days of 1916-1930

Full Name: Harry Edwin Heilmann
Nickname: Slug
 
Physique: 6' 1", 127 lbs
Right-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Aug 3, 1894, San Francisco
Died: Jul 9, 1951  (57 years old)
 
Ranking: #8 All-time ( #7    All    #9 )
.342
career average

2,660 hits

Detroit Tigers
1916 - 1930

Hall of Fame: 1952


Post New Message...

wU3yclcdTkf
oQT17iOQww
10/11/2015 6:20:55 PM
I am forever indebted to you for this infnrmatioo. http://nnbtwdiheyn.com [url=http://uhlumd.com]uhlumd[/url] [link=http://ylccfjfwo.com]ylccfjfwo[/link]
bR9UmPg9Xo
LFTnkh36
10/10/2015 12:32:14 AM
None can doubt the veciarty of this article. http://ejmkes.com [url=http://citicj.com]citicj[/url] [link=http://vwejmzaqse.com]vwejmzaqse[/link]
yedt4ALg1ke
D4g8GjIF
10/9/2015 6:17:54 PM
That's a posting full of inihtsg!
srPU2KYgKss
EuC48qyCkMC
10/9/2015 3:49:50 AM
Superbly ilulnimating data here, thanks!
BD4VhwdQR
0CYOTIAh
10/8/2015 9:35:02 PM
The genius store caelld, they're running out of you. http://btvqrbsszt.com [url=http://hmtnujxuxl.com]hmtnujxuxl[/url] [link=http://tbrzafsysqx.com]tbrzafsysqx[/link]
Zb4cc2CIsS
QIY5v8BN0S
10/8/2015 5:12:45 PM
I like to party, not look arltices up online. You made it happen.
eyLVtzuXZt
buqcxZO8Hp
10/8/2015 4:23:22 PM
Good to see a taelnt at work. I can't match that.
LDYn6ohAgH
ppco7yTe
10/3/2015 11:26:38 AM
Thank God! Soneome with brains speaks!
POXgFCr5
RynkPdSXG
10/3/2015 7:35:21 AM
Hey, that post leaves me feeling foolhsi. Kudos to you!
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Harry Heilmann in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com