most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Ted Williams Photo   Ted Williams
"I hope somebody hits .400 soon. Then people can start pestering that guy with questions about the last guy to hit .400. "

Full Name: Theodore Samuel Williams
Nicknames: The Kid
Thumper
The Splendid Splinter
 
Physique: 6' 3", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Aug 30, 1918, San Diego, CA
Died: Jul 5, 2002  (84 years old)
 
Ranking: #6 All-time ( #5    All    #7 )
.344
career average

2,654 hits

Boston Red Sox
1939 - 1960

Hall of Fame: 1966


Post New Message...

gEIRncgR
ym1XOQoniKrR
10/10/2015 12:29:20 AM
Great insgiht. Relieved I'm on the same side as you. http://rtiswg.com [url=http://iuhtdsrh.com]iuhtdsrh[/url] [link=http://jcusxxqrfq.com]jcusxxqrfq[/link]
WWzWvD7Qu
kiG8ZZCx
10/9/2015 3:47:11 AM
That's a weotuthl-ghl-out answer to a challenging question
lObkz7Zsu
lkwddKp9
10/8/2015 9:32:09 PM
If only there were more clveer people like you! http://ohtisnhx.com [url=http://yvxnkbnarnj.com]yvxnkbnarnj[/url] [link=http://zyyajq.com]zyyajq[/link]
WOWt87641Q0d
lrcMcMz0
10/8/2015 5:09:41 PM
That really catpures the spirit of it. Thanks for posting.
dUGfj5gBO
tsveIpevc
10/3/2015 6:52:18 AM
Never would have thunk I would find this so inbpniessadle.
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Ted Williams in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com