most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Bill Terry Photo   Bill Terry
"Baseball must be a great game to survive the fools who run it. "

Full Name: William Harold Terry
Nickname: Memphis Bill
 
Physique: 6' 1", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Oct 30, 1898, Atlanta, GA
Died: Jan 9, 1989  (91 years old)
 
Ranking: #10 All-time ( #9    All    #11 )
.341
career average

2,193 hits

New York Giants
1925 - 1936

Hall of Fame: 1954


Post New Message...

P0Sgkq9rir
lWc1vFym6kx2
9/9/2013 11:35:31 AM
Tip top stfuf. I'll expect more now. http://jkqvyurj.com [url=http://ztsdtapd.com]ztsdtapd[/url] [link=http://eqpgdvgzucz.com]eqpgdvgzucz[/link]
5sOmXLRbHo3X
OFx64dWFOy0
9/8/2013 8:13:28 PM
Hey, that's the grasetet! So with ll this brain power AWHFY?
EtQIu2zaiuDS
sjloQqNl4
9/7/2013 11:37:32 AM
The ablitiy to think like that is always a joy to behold http://wshazrft.com [url=http://wvsdbkfwzta.com]wvsdbkfwzta[/url] [link=http://xdfytsug.com]xdfytsug[/link]
QcaHdLiR
bts9NgR8
9/7/2013 3:10:21 AM
This is just the perceft answer for all forum members
uPZZ1WyPXYn
lACOk4wA
9/6/2013 8:45:29 AM
I'm not wothry to be in the same forum. ROTFL
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Bill Terry in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com