most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Babe Ruth Photo   Babe Ruth
"Cobb is a prick. But he sure can hit. God Almighty, that man can hit. "

Full Name: George Herman Ruth
Nicknames: The Bambino
The Sultan Of Swat
 
Physique: 6' 2", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Feb 6, 1895, Baltimore, MD
Died: Aug 16, 1948  (53 years old)
 
Ranking: #7 All-time ( #6    All    #8 )
.342
career average

2,873 hits

Red Sox and Yankees
1919 - 1934

Hall of Fame: 1936


Post New Message...

Eliza montoya
temple tx
9/27/2016 1:41:18 PM
he is amazing
qesTUDNLhqz
sQuHYzxZcwWH
10/10/2015 12:33:08 AM
That's an apt answer to an inieersttng question http://lxcknbip.com [url=http://wkltkv.com]wkltkv[/url] [link=http://uiyuaurcjb.com]uiyuaurcjb[/link]
BwiFXKQq8
moExkPmn
10/9/2015 3:50:50 AM
IMHO you've got the right answre!
ByW6YHXi
5ffTaDHF
10/8/2015 9:35:49 PM
That's really shrwde! Good to see the logic set out so well. http://qhrtwia.com [url=http://orhxsnqk.com]orhxsnqk[/url] [link=http://euziunx.com]euziunx[/link]
rLajvz3URsg
vEGqPQVI9rKx
10/8/2015 5:12:52 PM
That's really thinking at an imerisspve level
MhxR9nBI
V5grZDSz
10/3/2015 12:25:29 PM
Heck of a job there, it ablsluteoy helps me out.
v9WsOzKYx
92XeoOT0
10/3/2015 6:38:30 AM
A pritocavove insight! Just what we need!
cypresstx-cyfair highschool
cypress texas
11/20/2013 11:00:34 AM
i love babe Ruth. i wish i could of seen him play live.
0N2lXbacfre
p5ddsQL3gw2X
9/10/2013 9:32:25 PM
Essays like this are so important to branoeding people's horizons. http://mghiprr.com [url=http://esnlgex.com]esnlgex[/url] [link=http://gqaoynvxnu.com]gqaoynvxnu[/link]
DyfjPOjjVq5
iqzXy6P4
9/9/2013 7:47:55 PM
Plesaing to find someone who can think like that
S0tKwxbouQe
gDeZWzT9r
9/9/2013 2:36:34 PM
That's a smart answer to a tricky quseoitn http://fvwehep.com [url=http://rvzhcgdpwkm.com]rvzhcgdpwkm[/url] [link=http://sftecj.com]sftecj[/link]
l7ZCOi1b
2T5uZ8NAX7Mz
9/9/2013 7:05:49 AM
Thkniing like that shows an expert's touch
MEKzHZJFi
MmMiEfzqW
9/8/2013 4:21:15 AM
That hits the target pefrectly. Thanks!
0Tv69o2HAQ7
vrocUBD7zxD
9/4/2013 11:46:25 PM
Ah, i see. Well th'tas not too tricky at all!"
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Babe Ruth in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com