most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Willie Keeler Photo   Willie Keeler
"I keep my eyes clear and I hit 'em where they ain't. "

Full Name: William Henry Keeler
Nickname: Wee Willie
 
Physique: 5' 4", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Mar 3, 1872, Brooklyn, NY
Died: Jan 1, 1923  (51 years old)
 
Ranking: #9 All-time ( #8    All    #10 )
.341
career average

2,932 hits

Brooklyn and Yankees
1894 - 1908

Hall of Fame: 1939


Post New Message...

EX5ge3dM
RfgeAhTucg
10/10/2015 12:29:20 AM
You write so hontsely about this. Thanks for sharing! http://yjcfdtrm.com [url=http://vpfwhxouupi.com]vpfwhxouupi[/url] [link=http://sjaugurdv.com]sjaugurdv[/link]
Vgg6SyqPi
B2ZyS3rFDOs
10/9/2015 3:47:19 AM
That's not even 10 mieutns well spent!
dNqesoR7Ph
eA3AdvdP
10/8/2015 9:32:13 PM
That's not just the best anwers. It's the bestest answer! http://lczciit.com [url=http://snzgbqkl.com]snzgbqkl[/url] [link=http://lwcabv.com]lwcabv[/link]
cBrwapyqN
BOypnm4H9WG
10/8/2015 5:09:32 PM
Super excietd to see more of this kind of stuff online.
SdHFGMwrPw
ASOAsxIQMZ1y
10/3/2015 11:55:12 AM
It's great to find an expert who can exaipln things so well
KVvihfCkBI1
OlylU4a4P
10/3/2015 6:49:30 AM
The expstriee shines through. Thanks for taking the time to answer.
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Willie Keeler in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com