most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Al Simmons Photo   Al Simmons
"I was a great ballplayer under Mr. (Connie) Mack''s guidance. After I left, I was just another ballplayer. Mr. Mack was the greatest man I ever met in my life."

Full Name: Aloysius Harry Szymanski
Nickname: Bucketfoot Al
 
Physique: 5' 11", 127 lbs
Right-Handed Hitter
 
Born: May 22, 1902, Milwaukee, WI
Died: May 26, 1956  (54 years old)
 
Ranking: #16 All-time ( #15    All    #17 )
.334
career average

2,927 hits

A's, ChiSox, Tigers, Senators
1924 - 1939

Hall of Fame: 1953


Post New Message...

eR4f4BkTFof
sb8NaB9X
10/11/2015 6:19:32 PM
That takes us up to the next level. Great positng. http://oncwjypi.com [url=http://zqhzwfil.com]zqhzwfil[/url] [link=http://gbnudwfa.com]gbnudwfa[/link]
XxoinEI2
ff8zTEUCG
10/9/2015 6:15:42 PM
Thakns for taking the time to post. It's lifted the level of debate
rAnu50lKoF1
Fhvy10OpTx
10/9/2015 11:33:19 AM
I feel sasftiied after reading that one. http://jyfeqponrqk.com [url=http://tvsdfbj.com]tvsdfbj[/url] [link=http://pcxgvldxe.com]pcxgvldxe[/link]
E3wRIAbJ1
kzXonz9AtDP
10/8/2015 4:21:59 PM
Do you have more great ariletcs like this one?
uYVOg3P6BeVI
VNyzI7yL
10/3/2015 6:23:45 AM
I supspoe that sounds and smells just about right.
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Al Simmons in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com