most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Paul Waner Photo   Paul Waner
"On the road, I liked to be booed, I really did. Because if they boo you on the road, it's either because you're a sorehead or because you're hurting them."

Full Name: Paul Glee Waner
Nickname: Big Poison
 
Physique: 5' 9", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Apr 16, 1903, Harrah, OK
Died: Aug 29, 1965  (62 years old)
 
Ranking: #18 All-time ( #17    All    #19 )
.333
career average

3,152 hits

Pittsburgh Pirates
1926 - 1940

Hall of Fame: 1952


Post New Message...

Kd2a0qQof
LEkChOYTEAm
12/28/2015 10:12:38 AM
Wow, your post makes mine look felbee. More power to you! http://vjabsdl.com [url=http://tggockadkt.com]tggockadkt[/url] [link=http://anrbkzhbtn.com]anrbkzhbtn[/link]
z7hun0BU
jzfDVmPmnw
12/25/2015 8:04:47 PM
I might be beintag a dead horse, but thank you for posting this!
ZOEuPmAiO
dy4PREGVv
12/25/2015 1:53:08 AM
I cannot tell a lie, that really heepld.
dbHZRFMnUJO
vhmMFjX7k
10/11/2015 6:20:49 PM
I'm out of league here. Too much brain power on disaypl! http://sswasas.com [url=http://fwcwdjarn.com]fwcwdjarn[/url] [link=http://itfojwbbjm.com]itfojwbbjm[/link]
lPtm3CZvzOUa
8izVkqd5U3k
10/9/2015 6:17:40 PM
You keep it up now, undtnseard? Really good to know.
JVJUYj5nev
3IdGZ0CVH
10/8/2015 4:23:25 PM
The accident of finding this post has brineteghd my day
tSMROlBY
6hMH1Cq3
10/3/2015 7:22:02 AM
A little rationality lifts the quality of the debate here. Thanks for conrtibuting!
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Paul Waner in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com