most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Eddie Collins Photo   Eddie Collins
2B for the A's and White Sox.
Below are photos during his prime playing days of 1908-1927

Full Name: Edward Trowbridge Collins Sr.
Nickname: Cocky
 
Physique: 5' 9", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: May 2, 1887, Millerton, NY
Died: Mar 25, 1951  (64 years old)
 
Ranking: #17 All-time ( #16    All    #18 )
.333
career average

3,315 hits

A's and White Sox
1908 - 1927

Hall of Fame: 1939


Post New Message...

vWWXM6DY0dvP
25Dqv1sjm
10/3/2015 7:47:23 AM
You are so awesome for helping me solve this myrtyse.
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Eddie Collins in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com