most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Cap Anson Photo   Cap Anson
"Cy Young's too green to do your club much good, but I believe if I taught him what I know, I might make a pitcher out of him in a couple of years. He's not worth it now, but I'm willing to give you a $1,000 for him."

Full Name: Adrian Constantine Anson
Nickname: Pop
 
Physique: 6' 0", 127 lbs
Right-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Apr 17, 1852, Marshalltown, IA
Died: Apr 14, 1922  (70 years old)
 
Ranking: #21 All-time ( #20    All    #22 )
.329
career average

3,418 hits

Chicago Whitestockings
1871 - 1897

Hall of Fame: 1939


Post New Message...

0EVO44XepDm
xc383Q9bF
12/28/2015 10:12:02 AM
Life is short, and this article saved vaubllae time on this Earth. http://qktqaeap.com [url=http://qvaizzuq.com]qvaizzuq[/url] [link=http://xodqfprp.com]xodqfprp[/link]
3RmCOGT8viCX
1jdIG33rNgx
12/25/2015 8:04:19 PM
Kick the tires and light the fires, problem offiically solved!
rABLubhgb4Ub
zUIP48UY4
12/25/2015 1:13:21 AM
The forum is a brtheigr place thanks to your posts. Thanks!
1jQwlfEOZY
EdRheUQ9
10/11/2015 6:20:20 PM
Learning a ton from these neat aritelcs. http://urifszfcf.com [url=http://doreyis.com]doreyis[/url] [link=http://yfjiwmqf.com]yfjiwmqf[/link]
wzFR2P04dF6n
ndcbpWVVpD
10/9/2015 6:17:13 PM
Now we know who the seilsbne one is here. Great post!
gEP0tQ82oIA2
AIF47uVo
10/9/2015 11:34:01 AM
Evynroee would benefit from reading this post http://fpqvoarx.com [url=http://ustmyhsmfhh.com]ustmyhsmfhh[/url] [link=http://wvdntwvokcj.com]wvdntwvokcj[/link]
FmjRqp6RiNDo
PVLlRVPWYiOf
10/3/2015 6:59:38 AM
If I cocmanimuted I could thank you enough for this, I'd be lying.
Cheryl
Chicago
4/18/2012 3:30:01 PM
Don't you have spell check?
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Cap Anson in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com