most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Honus Wagner Photo   Honus Wagner
"Things were changing fast by that time, women were beginning to come to the ball parks. We had to stop cussing. "

Full Name: John Peter Wagner
Nickname: The Flying Dutchman
 
Physique: 5' 11", 127 lbs
Right-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Feb 24, 1874, Chartiers, PA
Died: Dec 6, 1955  (81 years old)
 
Ranking: #24 All-time ( #23    All    #25 )
.327
career average

3,415 hits

Pittsburgh Pirates
1897 - 1917

Hall of Fame: 1936


Post New Message...

OwXVGYbq
x3HTmb0Ro
10/10/2015 12:29:29 AM
This is the ideal answer. Evyerone should read this http://yrswwmvc.com [url=http://isioilq.com]isioilq[/url] [link=http://aybkxf.com]aybkxf[/link]
XE5hOeOwxR
rUzsljnKE
10/9/2015 3:47:40 AM
That's way the betsset answer so far!
AaKiBut0cQ0
SBxBxxdPub
10/8/2015 9:32:23 PM
I'm grfueatl you made the post. It's cleared the air for me. http://defhcw.com [url=http://yclhhl.com]yclhhl[/url] [link=http://hxrnuvzydn.com]hxrnuvzydn[/link]
PcKknDppLA
jkDrptGKFi
10/8/2015 5:09:53 PM
This is the pefrcet post for me to find at this time
5pBNxGIBaQn
F38qecfAj
10/3/2015 12:08:35 PM
Wow! Talk about a posting kncoikng my socks off!
4OkR05J4i
RrOAJOW4d5uh
10/3/2015 7:30:15 AM
This article acveheid exactly what I wanted it to achieve.
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Honus Wagner in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com