most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Jimmie Foxx Photo   Jimmie Foxx
Captured the American League Triple Crown in 1933, when he hit .356 with 48 homers and 163 RBI.

Full Name: James Emory Foxx
Nicknames: Beast
Double X
 
Physique: 6' 0", 127 lbs
Right-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Oct 22, 1907, Sudlersville, MD
Died: Jul 21, 1967  (60 years old)
 
Ranking: #25 All-time ( #24    All    #26 )
.325
career average

2,646 hits

A's and Red Sox
1927 - 1942

Hall of Fame: 1951


Post New Message...

RYgf863yRo
SABpkx00BAPw
10/10/2015 12:32:53 AM
Unrpeallaled accuracy, unequivocal clarity, and undeniable importance! http://medgarskn.com [url=http://bkyyaoyds.com]bkyyaoyds[/url] [link=http://ecercum.com]ecercum[/link]
7Q0xsCxovb
BuQOQPJnD
10/9/2015 3:50:34 AM
The accident of finding this post has brtighened my day
ssDBp3aV8
Tb5IRYkx
10/8/2015 5:12:30 PM
I see, I supspoe that would have to be the case.
yM5z1S5N
GL9qz62FYGCT
10/3/2015 12:04:07 PM
This is an arclite that makes you think "never thought of that!"
xlFLd0cx1
Y9z86PD82z
10/3/2015 6:46:55 AM
That really carutpes the spirit of it. Thanks for posting.
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Jimmie Foxx in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com