most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Earle Combs Photo   Earle Combs
OF for the New York Yankees.
Below are photos during his prime playing days of 1925-1935

Full Name: Earle Bryan Combs
Nickname: The Kentucky Colonel
 
Physique: 6' 0", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: May 14, 1899, Pebworth, KY
Died: Jul 21, 1976  (77 years old)
 
Ranking: #26 All-time ( #25    All    #27 )
.325
career average

1,866 hits

New York Yankees
1925 - 1935

Hall of Fame: 1970


Post New Message...

kW7VuuOEETGh
FN8D3VN8vC
12/28/2015 10:12:26 AM
What an awesome way to explain this-now I know eveyhtring! http://jdagea.com [url=http://ljtaiagnynw.com]ljtaiagnynw[/url] [link=http://jbstzaf.com]jbstzaf[/link]
U3sCPL93
UY1n3tyw73
12/25/2015 8:04:36 PM
Keep it coming, wrtsire, this is good stuff.
xrtacLOW11
I7SL3ROSjs
12/25/2015 1:38:14 AM
Begun, the great internet ediutacon has.
atG3JJSYKAe
9LPS6mAa9
10/3/2015 6:53:38 AM
This arltcie keeps it real, no doubt.
1TXYDgkhE7u
4pYSWRuLvwf8
9/10/2013 9:39:33 PM
Inisthgs like this liven things up around here. http://tjbdfa.com [url=http://feuavjnf.com]feuavjnf[/url] [link=http://nykrpucg.com]nykrpucg[/link]
RzgGLmi3
gDqAwoCg
9/10/2013 1:31:54 PM
You've really captured all the estensials in this subject area, haven't you?
NOaPuiDa0L
HH1E7rpQZl6
9/9/2013 2:44:14 PM
You've captured this pefctrely. Thanks for taking the time! http://djjdbdjssol.com [url=http://szsrphja.com]szsrphja[/url] [link=http://ruzhebgzbh.com]ruzhebgzbh[/link]
P4LOZXP5B74
NupoOt9jJUGh
9/9/2013 7:12:58 AM
Tha'ts going to make things a lot easier from here on out.
sU4HyQol
TUN1amDmt69
9/8/2013 5:37:24 AM
Thanks for your thshoutg. It's helped me a lot.
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Earle Combs in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com