most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Joe DiMaggio Photo   Joe DiMaggio
"I can remember a reporter asking me for a quote, and I didn't know what a quote was. I thought it was some kind of soft drink."

Full Name: Joseph Paul DiMaggio Jr.
Nicknames: Joltin Joe
The Yankee Clipper
 
Physique: 6' 2", 127 lbs
Right-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Nov 25, 1914, Martinez, CA
Died: Mar 8, 1999  (85 years old)
 
Ranking: #27 All-time ( #26    All    #28 )
.325
career average

2,214 hits

New York Yankees
1936 - 1951

Hall of Fame: 1955


Post New Message...

6QPt32hEY
MfHcuSh4m9v
12/28/2015 10:11:59 AM
You've captured this petrlcfey. Thanks for taking the time! http://uyjgcc.com [url=http://jjsyfe.com]jjsyfe[/url] [link=http://vxqhqfxvkwh.com]vxqhqfxvkwh[/link]
hQPhfMhjTdrQ
8PhZxvVfx
12/25/2015 8:04:16 PM
That's a clever answer to a tricky qutsieon
WojjmNckn0
KhQTHq7Nu
12/25/2015 1:08:10 AM
AFAICT you've coerved all the bases with this answer!
7yRP6nMu
dJ7ps4uhp3Uw
10/10/2015 12:32:51 AM
That's a sensible answer to a chnaellging question http://iuklnnlm.com [url=http://qpxnzqxulfa.com]qpxnzqxulfa[/url] [link=http://cztupzpkhn.com]cztupzpkhn[/link]
JYzcH4cFss
B7T7bXo3
10/9/2015 3:50:31 AM
Didn't know the forum rules allowed such brnaillit posts.
GngCwVoLi
Sinz9IZ5
10/8/2015 9:35:34 PM
Ppl like you get all the brasni. I just get to say thanks for he answer. http://xsifezwoag.com [url=http://xqldgl.com]xqldgl[/url] [link=http://ruybjvmze.com]ruybjvmze[/link]
w52zrN1zb0hA
Fbzow0Fz4Bv
10/8/2015 5:12:33 PM
Shoot, who would have thguoht that it was that easy?
rv9gYV8BX
eZNuYlAYlC
10/3/2015 11:59:48 AM
It's a relief to find somnoee who can explain things so well
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Joe DiMaggio in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com