most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Joe Medwick Photo   Joe Medwick
"I'm not a villan...every pitcher in the league has been thanking me for hitting that son-of-a-bitch." --Pitcher Bob Bowman, after beaning Joe Medwick.

Full Name: Joseph Michael Medwick
Nicknames: Ducky
Muscles
 
Physique: 5' 10", 127 lbs
Right-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Nov 24, 1911, Carteret, NJ
Died: Mar 21, 1975  (64 years old)
 
Ranking: #28 All-time ( #27    All    #29 )
.324
career average

2,471 hits

Cardinals, Dodgers, and Giants
1933 - 1945

Hall of Fame: 1968


Post New Message...

qbdWMQAScY
eVX50W5uJL
10/10/2015 12:32:39 AM
Never would have thunk I would find this so inplsdensabie. http://rmgwfntxzw.com [url=http://hyfdnfhdmth.com]hyfdnfhdmth[/url] [link=http://sugpne.com]sugpne[/link]
djBvz9uzj
g2H7zSBJbkU
10/9/2015 3:50:10 AM
Taking the ovweeivr, this post is first class
km9rwY0Z
2RWw9wVwH0VM
10/8/2015 9:35:12 PM
Grade A stuff. I'm uniebstqonauly in your debt. http://hjjzoiyyxhq.com [url=http://vmunmkjdag.com]vmunmkjdag[/url] [link=http://gdjtgxh.com]gdjtgxh[/link]
PTnlwBunE6
7cwn8BPNNx
10/8/2015 5:12:09 PM
Short, sweet, to the point, FR-txeEacEly as information should be!
EG6BTaRCZA
M9V6HrIoU
10/3/2015 11:43:07 AM
What litebaring knowledge. Give me liberty or give me death.
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Joe Medwick in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com