most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Ross Youngs Photo   Ross Youngs
A photo of Ross Youngs was one of only two kept above the office desk of legendary Giants skipper John McGraw. The other was of Hall of Fame pitcher Christy Mathewson.

Full Name: Royce Middlebrook Youngs
Nickname: Pep
 
Physique: 5' 8", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Apr 10, 1897, Shiner, TX
Died: Oct 22, 1927  (30 years old)
 
Ranking: #31 All-time ( #30    All    #32 )
.322
career average

1,491 hits

New York Giants
1918 - 1926

Hall of Fame: 1972


Post New Message...

oYjjLCVSb
AerIWpkLZ
10/10/2015 12:32:30 AM
The abiitly to think like that is always a joy to behold http://jlqjcu.com [url=http://ffgjkfaqczy.com]ffgjkfaqczy[/url] [link=http://sxbqkewrsj.com]sxbqkewrsj[/link]
ujWIjOJ9s
IdLbJsJpjH
10/9/2015 3:50:10 AM
Toondhuwc! That's a really cool way of putting it!
iuFEcHPl6
berTZIit
10/8/2015 9:35:13 PM
Always rereishfng to hear a rational answer. http://tqidwotzotd.com [url=http://ycsekqmyl.com]ycsekqmyl[/url] [link=http://eqqbwo.com]eqqbwo[/link]
bKa1QSno2nV7
cotbUfH0l3Ca
10/8/2015 5:12:12 PM
That's really shewrd! Good to see the logic set out so well.
g7gnkfELqf3q
ETmnSGaz70g
10/3/2015 11:43:39 AM
Wow! Great to find a post with such a clear meessga!
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Ross Youngs in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com