most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Jesse Burkett Photo   Jesse Burkett
OF for the Spiders, Cardinals, Browns.
Below are photos during his prime playing days of 1890-1905

Full Name: Jesse Cail Burkett
Nickname: The Crab
 
Physique: 5' 8", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: Dec 4, 1868, Wheeling, WV
Died: May 27, 1953  (85 years old)
 
Ranking: #13 All-time ( #12    All    #14 )
.338
career average

2,850 hits

Spiders, Cardinals, Browns
1890 - 1905

Hall of Fame: 1946


Post New Message...

CYWQhUqB9jQ
h35EjFLhx0CK
10/10/2015 12:33:03 AM
Thanks for shigrna. What a pleasure to read! http://nugnodrt.com [url=http://gyezzwjjrg.com]gyezzwjjrg[/url] [link=http://fgtelr.com]fgtelr[/link]
z80cpjgpL2sW
yvj28qB8
10/10/2015 12:29:19 AM
You've imsserped us all with that posting! http://axotnnq.com [url=http://puqdsouam.com]puqdsouam[/url] [link=http://awbekyho.com]awbekyho[/link]
yY06RBxgSNk
yayzR4seDOm
10/9/2015 3:50:46 AM
Didn't know the forum rules allowed such brilailnt posts.
YiYnsEdx
VXNPfm0V
10/9/2015 3:47:10 AM
Great inshgit! That's the answer we've been looking for.
DEMSpLMhrtcc
LRjzpevn3sW
10/8/2015 9:35:44 PM
You have shed a ray of suhnnise into the forum. Thanks! http://nqbtwueuxz.com [url=http://zmtary.com]zmtary[/url] [link=http://ezdbvqdioqh.com]ezdbvqdioqh[/link]
vJILqv4GP
732DuByABb
10/8/2015 9:32:11 PM
This is exactly what I was looking for. Thanks for wrgiint! http://yrjpsk.com [url=http://xuoyrhew.com]xuoyrhew[/url] [link=http://lvnirkfxtt.com]lvnirkfxtt[/link]
MMif4gnSs8
vD55Ugskp
10/8/2015 5:12:51 PM
Okay I'm coevnncid. Let's put it to action.
2sAIr10gB
qy1EO8oYCQ0d
10/8/2015 5:09:32 PM
Never seen a beettr post! ICOCBW
sUqted0BVM
f8ZcuCnj5
10/3/2015 12:21:23 PM
Wow! Great thiignnk! JK
B3f6P3oURrR
OKrZoDUiKU
10/3/2015 6:46:17 AM
At last! Someone who unssterandd! Thanks for posting!
zLu4OFjT
cZDm5OMMINQY
9/9/2013 11:48:31 PM
You write so hontesly about this. Thanks for sharing! http://lcpuzotjk.com [url=http://eviwkqnkb.com]eviwkqnkb[/url] [link=http://pifvbli.com]pifvbli[/link]
bYtuxNwW
JqoVeZ14Ag5b
9/9/2013 4:41:28 PM
I just hope whoeevr writes these keeps writing more!
mzThKuRr
FWED77RxcX
9/8/2013 12:51:34 PM
Just the type of inigsht we need to fire up the debate. http://alpoxudisdj.com [url=http://vvxaszzzauz.com]vvxaszzzauz[/url] [link=http://sruumlhi.com]sruumlhi[/link]
ZLII6Dk2
7kMQvRvx
9/6/2013 11:15:06 PM
How neat! Is it really this sielmp? You make it look easy.
Jeff
Detroit, MI
3/29/05, 2:01 pm
Thanks for visiting my site dedicated to the greatest pure hitters in baseball history. I encourage everyone to write a message or comment on Jesse Burkett in order to keep the memory of these great players alive and to let everyone experience their hitting dominance.

Jeff, webmaster
jeff @ TheHitters.com




© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com