most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Eddie Collins Photo   Eddie Collins
2B for the A's and White Sox.
Below are photos during his prime playing days of 1908-1927

Full Name: Edward Trowbridge Collins Sr.
Nickname: Cocky
 
Physique: 5' 9", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: May 2, 1887, Millerton, NY
Died: Mar 25, 1951  (64 years old)
 
Ranking: #17 All-time ( #16    All    #18 )
.333
career average

3,315 hits

A's and White Sox
1908 - 1927

Hall of Fame: 1939





Submit Photo...
Eddie Collins Photo 1540
400x629
219 viewers
Eddie Collins Photo 1539
225x322
216 viewers
Eddie Collins Photo 1538
600x428
209 viewers
Eddie Collins Photo 1584
600x444
197 viewers
Eddie Collins Photo 1364
225x312
187 viewers
Eddie Collins Photo 1363
225x272
186 viewers
Eddie Collins Photo 1537
230x300
184 viewers
Eddie Collins Photo 1574
474x586
179 viewers






© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com