most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors


Earle Combs Photo   Earle Combs
OF for the New York Yankees.
Below are photos during his prime playing days of 1925-1935

Full Name: Earle Bryan Combs
Nickname: The Kentucky Colonel
 
Physique: 6' 0", 127 lbs
Left-Handed Hitter
 
Born: May 14, 1899, Pebworth, KY
Died: Jul 21, 1976  (77 years old)
 
Ranking: #26 All-time ( #25    All    #27 )
.325
career average

1,866 hits

New York Yankees
1925 - 1935

Hall of Fame: 1970





Submit Photo...
Earle Combs Photo 1528
268x421
233 viewers
Earle Combs Photo 1374
439x566
209 viewers






© 2017 ActiveFan.com

Contact us at webmaster @ thehitters.com